ToolGrowth

CRM Tools Review

CRM Pricing Tracker: What 19 Popular CRMs Actually Cost (Updated Monthly)

Aqib Khushk ·Updated October 10, 2026 ·7 min read
CRM Pricing Tracker: What 19 Popular CRMs Actually Cost (Updated Monthly)

Independent & reader-supported: we may earn a commission when you buy through links here — it never affects our scores or picks.

Quick Answer
CRM Pricing Tracker
19 CRMs
LAST VERIFIED 11 OCT 2026
💲 Cheapest paid CRM
Bigin by Zoho — $7/user/mo billed yearly. Close Solo and Freshsales start at $9.
🆓 Best free plan for a team
Zoho CRM Free — 3 users. HubSpot Free covers 2 users, Bigin Free covers 1.
⚠️ Biggest hidden cost
HubSpot Marketing Hub Pro — $800/mo plus a required $3,000 onboarding fee.

CRM prices change more often than most reviews do. That’s why so many articles still quote numbers that are a year or more out of date.

This page tracks what 19 popular CRMs actually cost today, straight from each vendor’s own pricing page. Every row shows the free plan, the paid tiers, how you’re billed, and the catch that the headline price doesn’t mention.

We re-check every price each month and log what changed at the bottom of the page. If you’re comparing CRMs for your own business, or you write about them and need a current number to cite, this is the page to bookmark.

All prices are in USD, per user (or seat) per month and billed annually unless noted. Last verified: 11 October 2026. No vendor paid for placement on this page.

What Many CRM Reviews Still Get Wrong

These are the numbers we most often see quoted incorrectly elsewhere. Each one is checked against the vendor’s pricing page on the date shown.

  • HubSpot’s free CRM is not “unlimited users”. HubSpot’s pricing page says the free tools are free for up to 2 users (verified 11 Oct 2026).
  • HubSpot Starter is $20/seat/month, not $15. The list price is $20/seat/month. HubSpot also shows a promotional price of $7/seat/month for new customers, but many sources still quote the older $15 figure.
  • HubSpot Professional has required onboarding fees. Marketing Hub Professional costs $800/month (annual) plus a one-time $3,000 onboarding fee. Sales Hub Professional costs $90/seat/month plus $1,500.
  • Salesforce now lists a $0 “Free Suite”. It appears in the Sales Cloud comparison table at $0/user/month. The pricing page doesn’t state its limits, so check them before planning around it.
  • Creatio has a $10,000/year minimum. Per-user prices look low ($40 and $75), but new customers must spend at least $10,000 a year, and the standard contract term is 3 years.
HubSpot Marketing Hub pricing page showing Free for up to 2 users, Starter $20 per seat with a $7 promo, Professional $800 per month plus a required $3,000 onboarding fee, and Enterprise $3,600 per month plus $7,000 onboarding
HubSpot’s own Marketing Hub pricing page, captured 11 October 2026. The required onboarding fees are in the small print under Professional and Enterprise.

CRM Prices at a Glance (October 2026)

Scroll sideways on mobile. The “Source” column links to each vendor’s official pricing page, so you can check any number yourself.

CRMFree planEntry paid planMid tiersTop tierBilled byThe catchSource
HubSpotYes — 2 usersStarter $20/seat ($7 new-customer promo)Sales Hub Pro $90/seat; Marketing Hub Pro $800/mo (3 seats)Sales Hub Ent. $150/seat; Marketing Hub Ent. $3,600/moSeats; Marketing Hub also by contactsPro onboarding $1,500 (Sales) / $3,000 (Marketing); Ent. $3,500 / $7,000hubspot.com
Zoho CRMYes — 3 usersStandard $14Professional $23; Enterprise $40Ultimate $52UserAnnual prices; monthly billing costs morezoho.com
Bigin by ZohoYes — 1 userExpress $7Premier $12Bigin 360 $18UserPipeline-first CRM; fewer modules than Zoho CRMbigin.com
PipedriveNo — 14-day trialLite $14Growth $24; Premium $49Ultimate $69SeatSome features sold as paid add-onspipedrive.com
FreshsalesNot shown on pricing pageGrowth $9Pro $39Enterprise $59UserAdd-ons: branded documents $19/user, Freddy AI Agent $49/100 sessionsfreshworks.com
SalesforceFree Suite $0 (limits not stated)Starter Suite $25Pro Suite $100Sales Cloud Core $195; Advanced $395; Max $550UserPro Suite and above billed annuallysalesforce.com
monday CRMNo — free trialBasic $12/seat ($18 monthly)Standard $17 ($25 monthly)Pro $28 ($41 monthly); Enterprise: quoteSeat bundlesSold in seat bundles, not single seatsmonday.com
CloseNo — free trialSolo $9Essentials $35; Growth $99Scale $139UserCalling and SMS usage billed on topclose.com
NutshellNo — 14-day trial$13$25; $42; $59$79UserAnnual billing saves 15%nutshell.com
Less Annoying CRMNo — free trial$15 (one plan)——UserNo real catch — one flat planlessannoyingcrm.com
CreatioNo — free trialGrowth $40Enterprise $75Unlimited: custom quoteUser$10,000/year minimum; standard 3-year termcreatio.com
ActiveCampaignNo — 14-day trialStarter $15/moPlus $49/mo; Pro $79/moEnterprise $145/moContacts (prices shown for 1,000)Price rises as your list growsactivecampaign.com
BrevoYesStarter $8.08/moStandard $16.17/moProfessional $449.08/moEmail volume (from 5,000/mo)Price rises with email volume; yearly saves 10%brevo.com
EngageBayYes — 250 contactsBasic $12.74Growth $55.24Pro $101.99User + contactsLowest prices need 2-year (biennial) billingengagebay.com
GetResponseNo — free trialStarter $15.58/mo$48.38/mo$56.58/moContacts (prices shown for 1,000)Annual price; monthly is $19 / $59 / $69getresponse.com
KeapNo — free trialFrom $299/mo (2 users, 1,500 contacts)——Users + contactsOne plan, billed monthly; ask sales about promotionskeap.com
OntraportNo — 14-day trialPlus $83/moPro $124/moEnterprise $249/moContacts (from 500) + usersExtra users $49/mo each; optional $897 setupontraport.com
OmnisendYes — 250 contactsStandard $16/mo—Pro $59/moContacts (prices shown for 500)30% off the first 3 months, then full priceomnisend.com
DripNo — 14-day trial$39/mo (up to 2,500 people)——List sizePrice rises with list sizedrip.com

“Mid tiers” lists every plan between the entry and top plan. A dash means the vendor has no plan at that level. Prices verified on each vendor’s pricing page on 11 October 2026.

Bar chart of the cheapest paid CRM plan per user per month: Bigin $7, Close $9, Freshsales $9, monday CRM $12, Nutshell $13, Zoho CRM $14, Pipedrive $14, Less Annoying CRM $15, HubSpot $20, Salesforce $25, Creatio $40
Cheapest paid plan per user per month, billed annually. Verified on each vendor’s pricing page, 11 October 2026.

Hidden CRM Costs the Headline Price Doesn’t Show

⚠️ Check these before you sign up
  • Required onboarding fees. HubSpot charges $1,500 (Sales Hub Pro), $3,000 (Marketing Hub Pro), $3,500 (Sales Hub Enterprise) and $7,000 (Marketing Hub Enterprise), one time.
  • Minimum spend and long contracts. Creatio requires $10,000 a year and a standard 3-year term for new customers.
  • Contact-based pricing. ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Ontraport, Omnisend and Drip all cost more as your list grows. The prices above are for the smallest list size.
  • Seat bundles and extra users. monday CRM sells seats in bundles. Ontraport charges $49/month for each extra user.
  • Add-ons. Freshsales charges extra for branded documents and its AI agent. Close bills calling and SMS usage separately.
  • Promo prices. HubSpot’s $7 Starter offer and Omnisend’s 30% discount are introductory. Budget for the full price.
  • Monthly vs annual billing. Most prices above are annual. Paying monthly usually costs 10–50% more.

The Cheapest CRM for Each Situation

A small team that wants to pay nothing

Zoho CRM Free covers 3 users. HubSpot Free covers 2 users and has the more polished interface. For a solo user, Bigin Free is the simplest option.

The lowest paid price

Bigin by Zoho at $7/user/month. If you need a fuller CRM, Freshsales Growth and Close Solo both start at $9.

Marketing automation on a budget

Brevo Starter at $8.08/month for email, or ActiveCampaign Plus at $49/month (1,000 contacts) for deeper automation. Either costs a fraction of HubSpot Marketing Hub Professional ($800/month plus $3,000 onboarding).

One simple plan with no upsells

Less Annoying CRM at $15/user/month. It has one plan with everything included, so there is nothing to upgrade to.

How We Verify These Prices

  • Official source only. Every number comes from the vendor’s own pricing page, not from other reviews.
  • Screenshot kept. We save a dated screenshot of each pricing page every time we check it.
  • Re-checked monthly. Each update is dated in the change log below.
  • Honest limits. Some vendors show different prices by country, run short promotions, or price by list size. We record the USD price shown for the smallest standard tier. If a vendor only offers a quote, we say “quote” instead of guessing.

Spot a price that has changed? Tell us through our contact page and we’ll re-check it.

Choosing a CRM? Start Here

CRM Pricing FAQ

How much does a CRM cost per month?

For a small business, most CRMs cost $7–$25 per user per month on the entry or mid plan. Several are free for 1–3 users. Advanced plans for larger teams run $50–$195+ per user per month.

Which CRM has the best free plan?

For a team, Zoho CRM Free (3 users). HubSpot Free (2 users) is the easiest to use. Bigin Free suits one person.

How much does HubSpot CRM cost in 2026?

Free for up to 2 users. Starter is $20/seat/month at list price, with a $7 promo for new customers. Sales Hub Professional is $90/seat/month plus $1,500 onboarding, and Marketing Hub Professional is $800/month plus $3,000 onboarding.

Why do CRM prices look different on other sites?

Usually for one of three reasons. The article is out of date, it mixes monthly and annual prices, or it shows a regional or promotional price. That’s why every number here links to the vendor’s own page and shows the date we checked it.

How often is this page updated?

Every month, plus whenever we spot a price change. Each update is recorded in the change log below.

Change Log

  • 11 Oct 2026 — Page launched. All 19 CRMs re-verified on their official pricing pages. Changes since our 1 Oct 2026 check: Salesforce now lists a $0 Free Suite; Creatio added a custom-priced “Unlimited” plan; Omnisend is showing a 30% discount for the first 3 months. Every other price was unchanged.
Share X in f
AK
Written by
Aqib Khushk Founder & Lead Reviewer

I review SaaS and business tools so you can skip the trial-and-error. Every review is based on aggregated user feedback, pricing research, and hands-on testing — not affiliate incentives.

Our method

How we test every tool

A consistent, repeatable process so every review is comparable — and trustworthy.

STEP 01
Hands-on trial
We sign up and use each tool on real projects — not just spec sheets.
STEP 02
Real-world scoring
We rate value, ease of use, features, and support on one consistent framework.
STEP 03
Head-to-head
We compare direct alternatives so the trade-offs are clear before you commit.
STEP 04
Ongoing updates
Pricing and features change — we re-check and refresh our verdicts over time.

New CRM Tools reviews in your inbox

One email when we publish a new review or comparison. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

    Join fellow founders and operators. Unsubscribe anytime.